18 December 2015

Results: Year-end Grading 13th December 2015

SKC conducted grading on 13th December 2015 in accordance with FIK Standard Guideline for Dan/Kyu Examination. The Exco would like to thank all volunteers who have taken the time to contribute to the smooth running of the examination.

Examinees, please check that your name and new grades are correct. Any errors should be made known to Grace before Sunday, 20th December 2015. Changes to names notified after 20 Dec, will incur a charge to reprint the certificates.

Thank you.

Results of SKC Grading Examination 5th July 2015


 
I/D NAME NEW GRADE
N1 DAIKI ADACHI 7TH KYU
N2 RIKU OTA 7TH KYU
N3 SAITOH RIFU 7TH KYU
N5 KAYLEN TEO QI RUI 7TH KYU
N6 WAKA ADACHI 7TH KYU
N8 MARUYAMA TAMAKI 7TH KYU
N9 LEE YEE LIN 7TH KYU
N10 SIAH WEI HENG 7TH KYU
N11  JACKIE HUI ZHI RONG 7TH KYU
N12 ADAM KWAN JUN JIE 7TH KYU
N13 HANI NURHAKIM BTE HERMI 7TH KYU
N14 HUBERT TAN XIN YI 7TH KYU
N15 IQBAL BIN MOHAMED RIZAL 6TH KYU
N16 KOH EN NGEE, JACOB 7TH KYU
N17 NISCHAL RAI 7TH KYU
N18 NUR SABRINA BTE ARIFFIN 7TH KYU
N19 THONG QI WEN 7TH KYU
N20 CHEW EE ZHUO 7TH KYU
N21 LARRY ONG HONG XUAN 7TH KYU
N22 TAN WEE HONG 7TH KYU
N23 YAP ZHI XIN 7TH KYU
N24 CHAI GAO JUN 8TH KYU
N25 HO KOK KEE 7TH KYU
N26 HUI WILLIE 7TH KYU
N27 JOHNATHAN TAY WEI CHANG 7TH KYU
N28 LOH JIA XIANG 7TH KYU
N29 MUHAMMAD ZAKI BIN WAHID 7TH KYU
N30 SOON MING YING 7TH KYU
N31 LEE YUAN PING 7TH KYU
N32 NGUYEN LE NGOC ANH 6TH KYU
N33 SHEIKH MUHAMMAD HIDAYATULLAH BIN MOHD HISA 7TH KYU
N34 HENG ZHI YONG JONATHAN 6TH KYU
N35 TAN JIT KAI 7TH KYU
N36 TAN YU KIAT 6TH KYU
N37 FELICIA ROSLYN CHOO LI SHA 6TH KYU
N38 LEONG JING SHAN 7TH KYU
N39 NGUYEN DANG QUANG MINH 7TH KYU
N40 TROY MARCUS CHAN LOKMAN 6TH KYU
N41 TAN JUN MING 7TH KYU
N42 WEE KIN HONG RYAN 6TH KYU
N43 CAO YUE 6TH KYU
N44 HO ZHIHAN, COLIN 7TH KYU
N45 ONG JUN TIONG 7TH KYU
N46 JESSE CHOO 7TH KYU
N47 CARL-LINNI QUERUBIN MALIBIRAN 7TH KYU
N48 LEE LAI VI 7TH KYU
N49 CHE CHIAT MING 7TH KYU
N50 RIA WETTSTEIN 7TH KYU



B1 KEITA TAKAI 6TH KYU
B2 WADA SUZU 6TH KYU
B4 RIO FUNAKI 6TH KYU
B5 CAYCE NG CHING YONG 6TH KYU
B6 CHAN WEI JIE 6TH KYU
B7 TAN JIA YI (Samantha) 5TH KYU
B8 THADDEUS TANG RUI EN 5TH KYU
B9 DERREK NGO WEI HAO 5TH KYU
B10 TAN JIA YI 6TH KYU
B11 ANG REN PENG 5TH KYU
B12 TANG KAI LIN CLAIRE 6TH KYU
B13 LEE JIA SHIN 6TH KYU
B14 ZHANG CHEN 6TH KYU
B15 BONG EE MIN 6TH KYU
B16 BOON WEN XIN 5TH KYU
B17 JOYCE KOH BAO RU 5TH KYU
B18 ANG SHAO WEI 4TH KYU
B19 LEE SI KAI 5TH KYU
B20 IRA KEZIA RAMALIA 6TH KYU
B21 EUGENE KAMAE 6TH KYU



K7-1 TADAHIRO NISHIGUCHI 6TH KYU
K7-2 RIKU WETTSTEIN 6TH KYU
K7-3 BRYAN TAN YONG RONG 6TH KYU
K7-4 CHARIS CHAN WAI YEE 6TH KYU
K7-5 SHAWN TEO KAH HAO 6TH KYU
K7-6 LOW WAN YI 6TH KYU
K7-7 GOH JING MIN 6TH KYU
K7-8 IMMANUEL TAN AIK JIN 5TH KYU
K7-9 ISOBEL STEPHEN 6TH KYU
K7-10 NUURUR RUSHDAA BTE HUSNI 6TH KYU
K7-11 BENJAMIN QUEK XIANG YI 6TH KYU
K7-12 CLEMENT JIANG KELIANG 6TH KYU
K7-13 AMIRAH BINTE MOHAMED IQBAL 5TH KYU
K7-14 RICHARD TAY JIAN PEI 6TH KYU
K7-15 CHNG REN ZHI MARCUS 4TH KYU
K7-16 MOTOHISA NISHIGUCHI 5TH KYU

 
K6-1 CADMOND KLISMITH 6TH KYU
K6-2 SHUNTARO SAKAI 5TH KYU
K6-3 SAITOH HIYU 5TH KYU
K6-4 ARATANI KAI 5TH KYU
K6-5 HAGIWARA RYOU 5TH KYU
K6-6 KEANE TEO 5TH KYU
K6-7 ANTOINE COQUET 5TH KYU
K6-8 SURIN ROMANE LIVCIA HELENE 5TH KYU
K6-9 ANG SHI NI 5TH KYU
K6-10 LIM JIE WEI JOEL 5TH KYU
K6-11 NG WEI JUN 5TH KYU
K6-12 BUI HUONG MAI 5TH KYU
K6-13 CUI JIAN 5TH KYU
K6-14 ERICKO SAPUTRA KURNIADI 4TH KYU
K6-15 TNG TAI PIANG 5TH KYU
K6-16 ADRIAN GERALD TEO LEW SAN 5TH KYU
K6-17 JESUS NOEL SANTOS BALCE 5TH KYU


K5-1 RAYMOND KLISMITH 4TH KYU
K5-2 TAIYO TANAKA 3RD KYU
K5-3 ARATA TAKEUCHI 4TH KYU
K5-4 SAITO KOTA 4TH KYU
K5-5 YUKI KOYAMA 4TH KYU
K5-6 NAI CHENG WEI 4TH KYU
K5-7 QIN KAILIN 4TH KYU
K5-8 BRANDON ANG KAI XIANG 4TH KYU
K5-9 EUGENE CHUA DE HAN 4TH KYU
K5-10 SULAIMAN ABRISAM BIN NORMISSHAM 3RD KYU
K5-11 CHEOW SHENG WEI 4TH KYU
K5-12 SOON TSAI LU 4TH KYU
K5-13 KHOO JUN BANG 4TH KYU
K5-14 GU YANLONG 4TH KYU


K4-1 LEO OTA 4TH KYU
K4-2 NOMURA AKIHIRO 3RD KYU
K4-3 SHIBATA TOMONORI 3RD KYU
K4-4 CHIHIRO SAKAI 3RD KYU
K4-5 CHARLES LOUIS SEBESTIAN SITJAR 3RD KYU
K4-6 HO CHIEN WEN 3RD KYU
K4-7 IAN TAN RU JUN 3RD KYU
K4-8 SOH XING WEI KLINSEN 4TH KYU
K4-9 TAN AN 3RD KYU
K4-10 TANG YU LONG 2ND KYU
K4-11 NG QUAN JIN 3RD KYU
K4-12 TAN WEN ZHONG SAMUEL 3RD KYU
K4-13 EDISON SOON WEI LIANG 3RD KYU
K4-14 WENYI OLIVIA ZHANG 3RD KYU
K4-15 CHERYL SNG SIEW JONG 3RD KYU
K4-16 NOMURA HIROO 3RD KYU
K4-17 STEVE ALEXANDRE TAYLOR 3RD KYU
K4-18 CHEW CHIH-LIN DAVID 4TH KYU
K4-19 LOH SIOW LING 3RD KYU


K3-1 HO BOON SENG SHAWN 2ND KYU
K3-2 TEE JIA LEONG 2ND KYU
K3-3 TERRENCE GOH 2ND KYU
K3-4 GOH CHUNG SERN 2ND KYU
K3-5 LIM ZHENG HUI 2ND KYU
K3-6 KHAIZAR KHUZEMA SHAKIR 2ND KYU
K3-7 LOI SHOU JIN 2ND KYU
K3-8 TAN KEE HOCK 2ND KYU
K3-9 NUR ADELIA BINTE ZULKIFLI 2ND KYU
K3-10 YAN YAN 2ND KYU
K3-11 WONG NGIAP HAN 2ND KYU
K3-12 TEO CHING HUI 1ST KYU


K2-4 ERIC KOH MENG HWAN 1ST KYU
K2-5 YAP LIN JUN 1ST KYU
K2-6 ANTHEA LEE YEN SIAN 1ST KYU


D1-2 YUYA SATO 1ST DAN
D1-3 SHIBATA MAHO 1ST DAN
D1-4 NG SAY YONG 1ST DAN
D1-6 YAP HAN 1ST DAN
D1-7 WONG CHU JUN ALFRED 1ST DAN
D1-8 YEONG WEE HAN 1ST DAN
D1-9 STEVEN ROBERT MURPHY 1ST DAN
D1-10 LAW KONG HOI 1ST DAN



D2-3 CHRISTINA SOH BAOYI 2ND DAN
D2-4 QUACH TRONG NGHIA 2ND DAN
D2-5 TRAN THAI NINH 2ND DAN
D2-6 DONOVAN AUYONG 2ND DAN
D2-10 ZHAO YEWEI 2ND DAN
D2-13 TAN YEW SENG 2ND DAN


D3-1 ONG JIAN YUAN 3RD DAN
D3-2 PAUL STEWART MCCLELLAND 3RD DAN
D3-4 ANDREW HUDSON 3RD DAN

 
D4-2 KUMIKO SHOHTOKU 4TH DAN
D4-3 BENJAMIN AU KOK WAI 4TH DAN
D4-4 FUKUMOTO KUNIO 4TH DAN

No comments:

Post a Comment