06 July 2015

Results: Mid-year Grading 5th July 2015

SKC conducted grading on 5th July 2015 in accordance with FIK Standard Guideline for Dan/Kyu Examination. The Exco would like to thank all volunteers who have taken the time to contribute to the smooth running of the examination.

Examinees, please check that your name and new grade are correct. Any errors should be made known to Grace as soon as possible.
Thank you.

Results of SKC Grading Examination 5th July 2015


ID Name New Grade
N-1 KOYAMA SHOTARO 7 KYU
N-2 SAITO TOMONA 7 KYU
N-3 KOYAMA HARUKA 7 KYU
N-4 SUGIYAMA YOSHITAKA 7 KYU
N-5 FEENER KIMIE IRENE 7 KYU
N-6 IWASAKI HARUKA 7 KYU
N-7 KIYOTA YUKI 7 KYU
N-8 SETO SOHMA 7 KYU
N-9 VICKI SAM 7 KYU
N-10 TAKAKURA MATTHEW TAISHIN 7 KYU
N-11 UENO SHUNSUKE 7 KYU
N-12 BRYAN TAN YONG RONG 7 KYU
N-13 MADELINE ANG WHEY KI 7 KYU
N-14 SEAH MING JUN 7 KYU
N-15 AHMAD KHAIRUN NAZMI BIN MOHAMAD ARIFF 7 KYU
N-16 CHAN WAI YEE CHARIS 7 KYU
N-17 CHANG SOO ZHENG 7 KYU
N-18 GOH YUN HUI 7 KYU
N-19 MDNUR HAIZZAT BIN HASSAN 7 KYU
N-20 NATHAN YAP CHUN SHIN 7 KYU
N-21 TEO KAH HAO SHAWN 7 KYU
N-22 CAPARANGA CARLO CLIVE ATIENZA 7 KYU
N-23 ALTON PUAR JIAN QUAN 7 KYU
N-24 CHIN SHIUAN LING FELICIA 7 KYU
N-25 GOH JING MIN 7 KYU
N-26 KO ZHI CHIAN 8 KYU
N-27 ZENITH LIM WEN QIANG 7 KYU
N-28 MICHAEL KOH WEI JUN 7 KYU
N-29 BENJAMIN QUEK XIANG YI 7 KYU
N-30 BUI HUONG MAI 6 KYU
N-31 DANG TRUONG HOANG NGAN 7 KYU
N-32 LAI CHIEH SIANG 7 KYU
N-33 AMIRAH BINTE MOHAMED IQBAL 7 KYU
N-34 ERICKO SAPUTRA KURNIADI 6 KYU
N-35 RICHARD TAY JIAN PEI 7 KYU
N-36 DAI TIANSHU 6 KYU
N-37 CHAN SU MIN 6 KYU
N-38 MARK GABRIEL LOO QI LIAN 7 KYU
N-39 ADRIAN GERALD  TEO LEW SAN 6 KYU
N-40 TEY GUAN KIAT 6 KYU
N-41 JESUS NOEL SANTOS BALCE 6 KYU
N-42 TAN TIAN JIN DANIEL 6 KYU


B-1 ARATANI KAI 6 KYU
B-2 KEANE TEO 6 KYU
B-3 ANTOINE COQUET 6 KYU
B-4 FU MINJIA 5 KYU
B-5 QIN KAILIN 5 KYU
B-6 ZHOU JIAN 5 KYU
B-7 KIM DO KYUM 5 KYU
B-8 SULAIMAN ABRISAM BIN NORMISSHAM 5 KYU
B-9 CHEOW SHENG WEI 5 KYU
B-10 TAN SHENG EN TROY 6 KYU
B-11 KHOO XUAN JIE JONATHAN 6 KYU
B-12 CUI JIAN 6 KYU
B-13 DAMIEN WOOK JIN SAVOYE 6 KYU
B-14 BENJAMIN YUE LEONG MA 7 KYU
B-15 ARATANI NORIYUKI 5 KYU


ID Name New Grade
K7-1 KLISMITH CADMOND 6 KYU
K7-2 SAKAI SHUNTARO 6 KYU
K7-3 KLISMITH RAYMOND 5 KYU
K7-4 EMMANUEL JOSHUA TAN EN JIE 6 KYU
K7-5 KOYAMA YUKI 5 KYU
K7-6 YOKOUCHI FUYUKI 4 KYU
K7-7 ANG BOON JIE 5 KYU
K7-8 SAKAI CHIHIRO 4 KYU
K7-9 SURIN ROMANE LIVCIA HELENE 6 KYU
K7-10 NG YU XIANG 6 KYU
K7-11 SOH SI MIN 5 KYU
K7-12 SOON TSAI LU 5 KYU
K7-13 TAN YAN QIANG 5 KYU
K7-14 YAP FU JIE FERGUS 5 KYU
K7-15 TNG TAI PIANG 6 KYU
K7-16 FEENER ROY MICHAEL 5 KYU


K6-1 HASHIMOTO NAMI 4 KYU
K6-2 NOMURA AKIHIRO 4 KYU
K6-3 SAITO KOTA 5 KYU
K6-4 TAKEUCHI ARATA 5 KYU
K6-5 TAKEUCHI ARUKU 4 KYU
K6-6 LIM JUN LIANG 5 KYU
K6-7 CHUA DE HAN EUGENE 5 KYU
K6-8 NAI CHENG WEI 5 KYU
K6-9 BRANDON ANG KAI XIANG 5 KYU
K6-10 CHARLES LOUIS SEBASTIAN SITJAR 4 KYU
K6-11 HO CHIEN WEN 4 KYU
K6-12 TANG YU LONG 4 KYU
K6-13 KOH KAI JIE 4 KYU
K6-14 EDISON SOON WEI LIANG 4 KYU
K6-15 WENYI OLIVIA ZHANG 4 KYU
K6-16 STEVE ALEXANDRE TAYLOR 4 KYU
K6-17 NG XUE HUAN 4 KYU


K5-1 OTA LEO 4 KYU
K5-2 HO BOON SENG SHAWN 3 KYU
K5-3 CHEONG HUI SHI 4 KYU
K5-4 TEE JIA LEONG 3 KYU
K5-5 TERRENCE GOH 3 KYU
K5-6 FOO ZHONG MIN 4 KYU
K5-7 SHAUN FONG WEY LOONG 4 KYU
K5-8 IAN TAN RU JUN 4 KYU
K5-9 LIM ZHENG HUI 3 KYU

K5-11 VERONICA WONG SHI ER 3 KYU
K5-12 SOH XING WEI KLINSEN 4 KYU
K5-13 TAN AN 4 KYU
K5-14 NG QUAN JIN 4 KYU
K5-15 TEO CHING HUI 3 KYU
K5-16 SNG SIEW JONG CHERYL 4 KYU
K5-17 NOMURA HIROO 4 KYU
K5-18 CHEW CHIH LIN, DAVID 4 KYU
K5-19 LOH SIOW LING 4 KYU


ID Name New Grade
K4-1 YAP LIN JUN 2 KYU
K4-2 ERIC KOH MENG HWAN 2 KYU
K4-3 NATALIE TOH PEI WAI 3 KYU
K4-4 KHAIZAR KHUZEMA SHAKIR 3 KYU
K4-5 YEO YI WEI 3 KYU
K4-6 NUR ADELIA BINTE ZULKIFLI 3 KYU
K4-7 YAN YAN 3 KYU
K3-1 FEENER JOHN MASAHARU 2 KYU
K3-2 SIM YUAN QING DARREN 2 KYU
K3-3 YAP WEE KEE 2 KYU


K2-1 NGUYEN LE HONG NGOC 1 KYU
K2-2 NG SAY YONG 1 KYU
K2-3  ONG DI YONG 1 KYU
K2-4 WONG CHU JUN ALFRED 1 KYU
K2-5 YOON GWANG SEOK 1 KYU
K2-6 YEONG WEE HAN 1 KYU
K2-7 LAW KONG HOI 1 KYU




ID Name New Grade
D1-1 CHEN SONG JIAN 1ST DAN
D1-2 MUHAMMAD FARIS SYAHIR BIN A RAHMAN 1ST DAN
D1-3 YAN CHONGSHUO 1ST DAN
D2-2 FRANSISKUS BUNTARAN 2ND DAN
D3-1 NAKAMURA MITSUKA 3RD DAN
D4-1 KAJI MACHIKO 4TH DAN
D4-2 GUYONVARCH LUDOVIC 4TH DAN
D4-5 TETSUHIKO SATO 4TH DAN

No comments:

Post a Comment