11 August 2016

Mid-year Grading Certificates ready for collection

Dear members,

The certificates for mid-year grading that was held on 26 Jun are ready for collection! 
SKC members, please look for Ms Yuyan Tong this Sunday 14 Aug at Changi Dojo to collect them!
Affiliates, please look for your respective presidents after this Sunday. I would be passing it to them.
Thank you!

PS: Thank you Sida Huang for assisting in the printing of the certificates!

Joyce Chia

25 July 2016

Results: Mid-Year Grading 26th June 2016

SKC conducted grading on 26th June 2016 in accordance with FIK Standard Guideline for Dan/Kyu Examination. The Exco would like to thank all volunteers who have taken the time to contribute to the smooth running of the examination.

Examinees, please check that your name and new grades are correct. Any errors should be made known to Grace before Sunday, 31st July 2016. Changes to names notified after 31 July, will be subject to a reprint charge. 

Thank you.

Results of SKC Grading Examination 26th June 2016


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
N-1NANA NISHIGUCHI8TH KYU
N-2ISSHIN SONODA8TH KYU
N-3KUMANO RINTARO8TH KYU
N-4ENA SONODA8TH KYU
N-5TAISUKE NOJIRI8TH KYU
N-6HEIDI CHOO KAY SZE8TH KYU
N-7CHONG YONG JIE JORDAN8TH KYU
N-8KEVIN CONCEICAO8TH KYU
N-9MICHAEL JOSHUA ZORNIG CLARK8TH KYU
N-10NUR AINI BTE SAIFUL SHAHRIN8TH KYU
N-11SAMANTHA LIM YAN FANG8TH KYU
N-12WAN ISKANDAR ARIFIN8TH KYU
N-13YEO BING FU8TH KYU
N-14CHAN YU FENG7TH KYU
N-15CHRISTOPHER LIEW8TH KYU
N-16DAYAN SYABIR BIN RAPI'EE7TH KYU
N-17ELTON LIM JIAN WEI8TH KYU
N-18ERICIA SABRINA TANG SOO ZHANG8TH KYU
N-19ETHAN LAM HAN WEI8TH KYU
N-20GU JINGWEI7TH KYU
N-21HUANG CHENXIN8TH KYU
N-22IZZAT BIN MAHAD8TH KYU
N-23LEE REN JIE8TH KYU
N-24MARUS TEO WEI YANG7TH KYU
N-25MUHD HAIM BIN IDRIS8TH KYU
N-27NG KIAN TAT8TH KYU
N-28PANG KOK JUN8TH KYU
N-29PHEY HUI SHAN PATRICIA8TH KYU
N-30SAVIEN LAW JUN MING8TH KYU
N-31VELMUN PNG YAP KAI8TH KYU
N-32YAP WEE SHENG8TH KYU
N-33YEO GUANG LIANG7TH KYU
N-34YIU KAI LI8TH KYU
N-35AARON YONG8TH KYU

N-36ANG ZI WEI8TH KYU
N-37HANI NURHAKIM BTE HERMI8TH KYU
N-39TOH ZHAO REN8TH KYU
N-40STEVEN LYE HON CHUNG8TH KYU
N-41TIAN SHAN QUAN8TH KYU
N-42TAN CHIA CHIN8TH KYU
N-43CHONG GUO LING SHERRI8TH KYU
N-44DENG DAN7TH KYU
N-45AILYNE HALIM7TH KYU
N-46CHOOI KIN FEI7TH KYU
N-47YANG XIANRONG7TH KYU
N-48LEE THAI VUI7TH KYU
N-49NG WENG YI7TH KYU
N-50LIM DAN LI7TH KYU
N-51TEY BENG HUAN7TH KYU
N-52MARK TAY KUANG MING7TH KYU
N-53CHOO THIAN SENG8TH KYU
N-54TAN THIAM HENG7TH KYU


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
B-1WAKA ADACHI6TH KYU
B-2JUSTIN LOH TENG HAO6TH KYU
B-3DANIEL ALISTAIR OSBORN6TH KYU
B-4LISA GOH WAN KHEE6TH KYU
B-5MICHIKO NAOMI TAN ABIGAIL6TH KYU
B-6LIM KAI CHIN6TH KYU
B-7LOUIS LIM YING WEI6TH KYU
B-8PLATO LUM6TH KYU
B-9WEN YONG 3RD KYU
B-10ANA KAMILLE DON PANLAQUI6TH KYU
B-11MIKKO OLAVI LEHTONEN6TH KYU
B-12SEAN SIM MING SIONG6TH KYU
B-13SHINICHIRO SONODA2ND KYU
B-14HO SOO CHING6TH KYU


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
K7-3SAITO TOMONA6TH KYU
K7-4SHOTARO KOYAMA6TH KYU
K7-5HARUKA KOYAMA6TH KYU
K7-6MARUYAMA TAMAKI6TH KYU
K7-7SETO SOHMA6TH KYU
K7-8VICKI SAM5TH KYU
K7-9SIAH WEI HENG5TH KYU
K7-10TAKAKURA MATTHEW TAISHIN5TH KYU
K7-11UENO SHUNSUKE6TH KYU
K7-12NICOLE TAN6TH KYU
K7-13SOON MING YING6TH KYU
K7-14TAN JUN MING6TH KYU
K7-15TAN JIT KAI6TH KYU
K7-16CHE CHIAT MING6TH KYU



K6-1EUGENE KAMAE5TH KYU
K6-2EMMANUEL JOSHUA TAN EN JIE5TH KYU
K6-3RIKU OLIVER WETTSTEIN5TH KYU
K6-4WADA SUZU3RD KYU
K6-5BRYAN TAN YONG RONG5TH KYU
K6-6CHAN WAI YEE CHARIS5TH KYU
K6-7CHAN WEI JIE5TH KYU
K6-8LOW WAN YI5TH KYU
K6-9TAN JIA YI5TH KYU
K6-10GOH JING MIN5TH KYU
K6-11NUURUR RUSHDAA BINTE HUSNI5TH KYU
K6-12IRA KEZIA RAMALIA5TH KYU


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
K5-3KEANE TEO4TH KYU
K5-4FU MINJIA4TH KYU
K5-5DERREK NGO WEI HAO3RD KYU
K5-6NG WEI JUN4TH KYU
K5-7SOH SI MIN4TH KYU
K5-8TNG TAI PIANG4TH KYU
K5-9JESUS NOEL SANTOS BALCE4TH KYU



K4-1LEO OTA3RD KYU
K4-2SAITO KOTA3RD KYU
K4-3YUKI KOYAMA3RD KYU
K4-4YOKOUCHI FUYUKI3RD KYU
K4-5NAI CHENG WEI3RD KYU
K4-6BRANDON ANG KAI XIANG3RD KYU
K4-7CHEOW SHENG WEI3RD KYU
K4-8SHAUN FONG WEY LOONG3RD KYU
K4-9ANG SHAO WEI3RD KYU
K4-10SOON TSAI LU3RD KYU
K4-11CHNG REN ZHI MARCUS3RD KYU
K4-12CHEW CHIH LIN DAVID3RD KYU


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
K3-2NOMURA AKIHIRO2ND KYU
K3-3TAN AN2ND KYU
K3-4EDISON SOON WEI LIANG2ND KYU
K3-6CHERYL SNG SIEW JONG2ND KYU
K3-7NOMURA HIROO2ND KYU
K3-8LOH SIOW LING2ND KYU



K2-4TAN KEE HOCK1ST KYU
K2-5LIM ZHENG HUI1ST KYU
K2-6LOI SHOU JIN1ST KYU
K2-7PHAM TIEN NAM1ST KYU
K2-8YAN YAN1ST KYU


I/DNAMENEW GRADE
D1-1YAP LIN JUN1ST DAN
D1-2ERIC KOH MENG HWAN1ST DAN



D2-1MOHAMMAD NAZARUL SYARAFUDDIN BIN ZALANI2ND DAN
D2-2MUHAMMAD MIKAIL BIN ABU BAKAR2ND DAN
D2-3TAN JIA YI2ND DAN



D3-1YUICHI MONGUCHI3RD DAN